Our Team

Campbell Construction Co People

It takes real teamwork to provide the standard of construction and flawless project management that is the hallmark of Campbell Construction Co. Over the years, we’ve built a team of individuals that share the vision, values, commitment and pride that make up “The Campbell Way”

Supervisors & Area Managers, Administration, Accounting, Repair CoOrdinators, Tradies, Claims Assistants, Health & Safety, Customer Support, Project Design & Planning, Fleet Management, Marketing and Sales. Every function of our business is managed by enthusiastic and driven people who are part of “The Campbell Construction Co Family”.

Management

Ben Campbell

/ Founder and CEO

Sara Campbell

/ Accounts Manager

Jeff Bastable

/ State Manager

Kale Howie

/ WHS Manager

Lyndon Francis

/ Construction Manager

Steve Wedd

/ Construction Manager

Braydon Adams

/ Head of Assisted Housing

Melitta McDonald

/ Human Resources Manager

Aimee Dudson

/ Accounts Manager

There's over 100 people in our growing organisation. Each and every one chosen for their ability to contribute significantly to the reputation of our company and the satisfaction of our customers.

Design

Joanna Skroce

/ Architectural Designer

Adam Galloway

/ Architectural Designer

/

Business Development and Quality

Daniel Brown

/ Training and Development Manager

Renae Galloway

/ Training and Development Administrator

Colin Case

/ Insurance Liaison Officer

Tracey Case

/ Compliance Officer

Chris Jorgensen

/ Internal Auditor

Tina Doherty

/ Broker Liason Officer

Timothy Murphy

/ Relationship Manager

Alicia Brown-McGregor,

/ Human Resources Administrator

Daryl Williams

/ Quality Assurance Officer

Marcus Le Breton-Jack

/ WHS Officer

Ryan Foster

/ Estimator

Neville Wright

/ Estimator

/

Admininstration

Nicole Lewis

/ Team Leader

Karen Reed

/ Administration

Madeline Epong

/ Accounts Payable

Tammy Brown

/ Accounts Receivable

Sonia Sawell

/ Accounts Payable

Shayna Andrew

/ Accounts Receivable

Foua Styles

/ Makesafe Co-Ordinator

Natali Cleary

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Wendy Mathias

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Shelby Crundwell

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Miranda Fisher

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Katrina Kelly

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Sophie Dagan

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Isabella Garth

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Kathryn Heinold

/ Head Repair Co-ordinator

Megan Meyer

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Karen Myers

/ Makesafe Administrator

Tayla Bonnano

/ Receptionist

Ciarna Hill

/ Receptionist

Janelle Ryan

/ Receptionist

Karen McIntyre

/ Administrator

Hayley Firman

/ Inventory Controller

Sophie Oxenham

/ Project Coordinator

Mackenzie Wedd

/ Assistant Project Coordinator

Daniel McGraw

/ Warehouse Manager

Supervisors

Jacob Brandis

/ Regional Manager

Mark Willoughby

/ Regional Manager

Craig Finlay

/ Regional Manager

Justin Brown

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Wes Bucci

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Aaron Kelly

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Aidan Kinnane

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Josh Morton

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Nathan Tutt

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Brendan Vievers

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Geoff Black

/ Supervisor

Mitch Brett

/ Supervisor

Kevin Bryant

/ Supervisor

Josh Carew

/ Supervisor

Matthew Daniel

/ Supervisor

Michael Elmer

/ Supervisor

Jonny Elsegood

/ Supervisor

Hayden Esdale

/ Supervisor

Mark Finch

/ Supervisor

Peter Hembling

/ Supervisor

Sam Kemp

/ Supervisor

Jason King

/ Supervisor

Dean Kuhn

/ Supervisor

Karl Latham

/ Supervisor

Jim Martin

/ Supervisor

Matt McCauley

/ Supervisor

Kenny McLean

/ Supervisor

Gerard Roelands

/ Supervisor

James Saarikko

/ Supervisor

Aaron Schoutens

/ Supervisor

Troy Wells

/ Supervisor

Internal Trades

Clancey Nunnan

/ Cabinet Maker

Jay Wilkinson

/ Cabinet Maker

Phil Cheetham

/ Carpenter

Matt Cumner

/ Carpenter

Ryan Lindsay

/ Carpenter

Dylan Murray

/ Carpenter

Andy Price

/ Carpenter

Phil Simpson

/ Carpenter

Keedan Wagg

/ Carpenter

Lee Hardy

/ Labourer

Anthony Little

/ Labourer

Mark Mittereger

/ Labourer

Lyle George

/ Machine Operator/General Hand

Ian Smith

/ Machine Operator/General Hand

Mike Wilson

/ Plumber

Aaron MacDonald

/ Plasterer

Jared Wilson

/ Truck Driver

Liam Henderson

/ Apprentice

Will Hopes

/ Apprentice

Luke Varga

/ Apprentice

Jordan Hollis

/ School Based Apprentice