Our Team

Campbell Construction Co People

It takes real teamwork to provide the standard of construction and flawless project management that is the hallmark of Campbell Construction Co. Over the years, we’ve built a team of individuals that share the vision, values, commitment and pride that make up “The Campbell Way”

Construction Managers, Supervisors & Area Managers, Administration, Accounting, Repair Coordinators, Tradies, Claims Assistants, Health & Safety, Customer Support, Project Design & Planning, Fleet Management, Marketing and Sales. Every function of our business is managed by enthusiastic and driven people who are part of “The Campbell Construction Co Family”.

Management

Ben Campbell

/ Founder and CEO

Sara Campbell

/ Accounts Manager

Jeff Bastable

/ State Manager

Braydon Adams

/ Head of Assistive Housing

Jenny Francis

/ Head of Finance

Melitta McDonald

/ Head of Human Resources

James Owen

/ Head of Trade and Suppliers

Luke Williamson

/ Head of New Homes and Renovations

There's over 150 people in our growing organisation. Each and every one chosen for their ability to contribute significantly to the reputation of our company and the satisfaction of our customers.

Design

Adam Galloway

/ Architectural Designer

Joanna Skroce

/ Architectural Designer

/

Business Development and Quality

Renae Galloway

/ Training and Development Manager

Chris Jorgensen

/ Customer Experience/ CAT Manager

Jy-Leigh Wilson

/ WPH&S Manager

Kendra Bullock

/ Human Resources Officer

Jemma Sykes

/ Human Resources Administrator

Colin Case

/ Insurance Liaison Officer

Tracey Case

/ Compliance Officer

Tina Doherty

/ Broker Liason Officer

Scott Harris

/ Audit and Compliance

Georji-Lange

/ Client Liaison Assistive Housing Division

Ed Munday

/ Town Planner

Mackenzie Wedd

/ Marketing Assistant

Administration

Nicole Lewis

/ Executive Assistant / Administration Manager

Tammy Brown

/ Administration

Rachael Buckley

/ Administration/Reception

Shelby Crundwell

/ Administration

Ciarna Hill

/ Administration

Caroline Kavanagh

/ Administration

Sarah McIntosh

/ Administration

Karen McIntyre

/ Administration

Anita Paterson

/ Administration

Karen Reed

/ Administration

Janelle Ryan

/ Administration

Shayna Andrew

/ Senior Accounts Officer

Sonia Moulynox

/ Senior Accounts Officer

Tayla Bonnano

/ Accounts Receivable

Michelle Campher

/ Accounts Payable

Toni Bullock

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Natalie Coe

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Eliza Crossley

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Suzel Doughty

/ Repair Coordinator

Miranda Fisher

/ Senior Repair Co-Ordinator

Kathryn Heinold

/ Senior Repair Co-ordinator

Wendy Mathias

/ Senior Repair Co-Ordinator

Chantelle Keefe

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Nikki Miskovic

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Rachael Thomas

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Elena Soltys

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Karen Myers

/ Senior Makesafe Administrator

Steve Perry

/ Makesafe Administrator

Isabella Garth

/ Project Co-Ordinator

Megan Meyer

/ Senior Project Co-Ordinator

Sophie Oxenham

/ Project Coordinator

Emily Haylock

/ Project Coordinator

Daniel McGraw

/ Warehouse Manager

Construction Management

Lyndon Francis

/ Construction Manager

Kenny McLean

/ Construction Manager

Steve Wedd

/ Construction Manager

Geoff Black

/ Regional Manager

Jacob Brandis

/ Regional Manager

Daniel Brown

/ Assistant Regional Manager

Jonny Elsegood

/ Assistant Regional Manager

Craig Finlay

/ Regional Manager

Mark Willoughby

/ Regional Manager

Supervisors & Estimators

Michael Elmer

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Aaron Kelly

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Aidan Kinnane

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Nathan Tutt

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Matt Bateman

/ Supervisor

Rob Bullock

/ Supervisor

Matt Daniel

/ Supervisor

Christian Du Fresne

/ Supervisor

Kaz Elkhouri

/ Supervisor

Mark Finch

/ Supervisor

Kent Hams

/ Supervisor

Peter Hembling

/ Supervisor

David Howell

/ Supervisor

Sam Kemp

/ Supervisor

Dean Kuhn

/ Supervisor

Brendan Lewis

/ Supervisor

Jim Martin

/ Supervisor

Nick McTainsh

/ Supervisor

Dan Moller

/ Supervisor

Mitchel Moncrieff

/ Supervisor

Nathan Peronis

/ Supervisor

Gerard Roelands

/ Supervisor

James Saarikko

/ Supervisor

Keedan Wagg

/ Supervisor

Troy Wells

/ Supervisor

Blayze Worthington

/ Supervisor

Daryl Williams

/ Quality Assurance Officer

Pat Ayres

/ Estimator

Ryan Foster

/ Estimator

John Gammon

/ Estimator

Aaron Schoutens

/ Estimator

Tim Sullivan

/ Estimator

Neville Wright

/ Estimator

Internal Trades

Nick Citynsky

/ Cabinet Maker

Clint Dove

/ Cabinet Maker

Clancey Nunnan

/ Cabinet Maker

Aaron Turner

/ Cabinet Maker

Jay Wilkinson

/ Cabinet Maker

Marty Polderman

/ Cabinetry Draftsperson

Harley Clarence

/ Apprentice Cabinet Maker

Phil Cheetham

/ Carpenter

Matt Cumner

/ Carpenter

Ryan Lindsay

/ Carpenter

Dylan Murray

/ Carpenter

Phil Simpson

/ Carpenter

Jesse Greenwood

/ Apprentice Carpenter

Liam Henderson

/ Apprentice Carpenter

Luke Varga

/ Apprentice Carpenter

Jordan Hollis

/ School Based Apprentice Carpenter

Lee Hardy

/ Labourer

Tony Little

/ Labourer

Mark Mittereger

/ Labourer

Mike Wilson

/ Plumber

Jack Broom

/ Apprentice Plumber