Our Team

Campbell Construction Co People

It takes real teamwork to provide the standard of construction and flawless project management that is the hallmark of Campbell Construction Co. Over the years, we’ve built a team of individuals that share the vision, values, commitment and pride that make up “The Campbell Way”

Supervisors & Area Managers, Administration, Accounting, Repair CoOrdinators, Tradies, Claims Assistants, Health & Safety, Customer Support, Project Design & Planning, Fleet Management, Marketing and Sales. Every function of our business is managed by enthusiastic and driven people who are part of “The Campbell Construction Co Family”.

Management

Ben Campbell

/ Founder and CEO

Sara Campbell

/ Accounts Manager

Lyndon Francis

/ State Manager

Kale Howie

/ WHS Manager

Melitta McDonald

/ Human Resources Manager

Aimee Dudson

/ Accounts Manager

There's over 100 people in our growing organisation. Each and every one chosen for their ability to contribute significantly to the reputation of our company and the satisfaction of our customers.

Design

Joanna Skroce

/ Architectural Designer

Adam Galloway

/ Architectural Designer

Business Development and Quality

Jeff Bastable

/ Training and Development Manager

Daniel Brown

/ Training and Development Officer

Renae Galloway

/ Training and Development Administrator

Colin Case

/ Insurance Liaison Officer

Tracey Case

/ Compliance Officer

Chris Jorgensen

/ Internal Auditor

Alyson Harris

/ Internal Auditor

Mark Anderson

/ Leadership and Cultural Advisor

Tina Doherty

/ Broker Liason Officer

Timothy Murphy

/ Relationship Manager

Alicia Brown-McGregor,

/ Human Resources Administrator

Daryl Williams

/ Quality Assurance Officer

Marcus Le Breton-Jack

/ WHS Officer

Ryan Foster

/ Estimator

Neville Wright

/ Estimator

/

Admininstration

Nicole Lewis

/ Team Leader

Karen Reed

/ Administration

Madeline Epong

/ Accounts Payable

Tammy Brown

/ Accounts Receivable

Sonia Sawell

/ Accounts Assistant

Foua Styles

/ Makesafe Co-Ordinator

Shayna Andrew

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Cassie Barnes

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Natali Cleary

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Wendy Mathias

/ Head Repair Co-Ordinator

Shelby Crundwell

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Katrina Kelly

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Sophie Dagan

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Isabella Garth

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Kathryn Heinold

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Megan Meyer

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Catherine Secomb

/ Repair Co-Ordinator

Ciarna Hill

/ Receptionist

Katrina McFarland

/ Receptionist

Karen Myers

/ Receptionist

Karen McIntyre

/ Administrator

Hayley Firman

/ Inventory Controller

Sophie Oxenham

/ Project Coordinator

Daniel McGraw

/ Warehouse Manager

Supervisors

Michael Coote

/ Area Manager

Jacob Brandis

/ Area Manager

Mark Willoughby

/ Area Manager

Dion Wilson

/ Area Manager

Wes Bucci

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Brody Jarrett

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Scott McPhee

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Michael Pickett

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Aidan Kinnane

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Nathan Tutt

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Brendan Vievers

/ Regional Senior Supervisor

Braydon Adams

/ Head of Assisted Housing

Channon Arbuthnot

/ Supervisor

Geoff Black

/ Supervisor

Kevin Bryant

/ Supervisor

Josh Carew

/ Supervisor

Brock Colter

/ Supervisor

Matthew Daniel

/ Supervisor

Michael Elmer

/ Supervisor

Hayden Esdale

/ Supervisor

Chris Fraser

/ Supervisor

Martin Gardiner

/ Supervisor

Robert Hannah

/ Supervisor

Peter Hembling

/ Supervisor

Luke Jones

/ Supervisor

Aaron Kelly

/ Supervisor

Sam Kemp

/ Supervisor

Dean Kuhn

/ Supervisor

Karl Latham

/ Supervisor

Jim Martin

/ Supervisor

Matt McCauley

/ Supervisor

Kenny McLean

/ Supervisor

Josh Morton

/ Supervisor

Gerard Roelands

/ Supervisor

James Saarikko

/ Supervisor

Aaron Schoutens

/ Supervisor

Mark Taylor

/ Supervisor

Steve Wedd

/ Supervisor

Troy Wells

/ Supervisor

Luke Woodward

/ Supervisor

Internal Trades

Clancey Nunnan

/ Cabinet Maker

Phil Cheetham

/ Carpenter

Ryan Lindsay

/ Carpenter

Joshua Malcolm

/ Carpenter

Dylan Murray

/ Carpenter

Keedan Wagg

/ Carpenter

Chris Fisher

/ Labourer

Lee Hardy

/ Labourer

Anthony Little

/ Labourer

Mark Mittereger

/ Labourer

Lyle George

/ Machine Operator/General Hand

Ian Smith

/ Machine Operator/General Hand

Aaron MacDonald

/ Plasterer

Jared Wilson

/ Truck Driver

Jackson Cleary

/ Apprentice

Liam Henderson

/ Apprentice

Brianna McFarlane

/ Apprentice

Luke Varga

/ Apprentice

Jordan Hollis

/ School Based Apprentice